ūüďě1300 254 238
Get A Free 30 Minute Consultation And Strategy Evaluation 
ūüďě1300 254 238






 

Privacy Policy














Hi I'm         
Jeremy Jackson
 Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Maecenas porta orci ut nisi laoreet, eget hendrerit nisi sagittis. Nam rutrum, arcu vel pellentesque interdum, risus est sodales purus, sit amet congue felis felis non metus. Aliquam nunc ante, venenatis facilisis scelerisque in, vehicula sit amet mauris. Curabitur tempor ullamcorper porta. Quisque et massa in massa ullamcorpe .

 Consectetur id vel elit. Etiam eleifend urna ac mauris sollicitudin, eget porta enim fringilla. Morbi ultricies orci a bibendum varius. Nulla facilisi. Aenean sagittis pharetra augue, quis viverra leo fermentum consectetur. Pellentesque viverra dui vitae nisl blandit eleifend. Nam laoreet semper felis at luctus. Quisque eget commodo magna.

 Maecenas consequat quis magna pellentesque tincidunt. Suspendisse potenti. Quisque lacus sapien, suscipit a malesuada et, laoreet et eros. Mauris malesuada aliquet odio, in vulputate magna commodo sed. Phasellus non pretium elit. 
Privacy Guarantee
Any and all personal information collected by Entelech remains strictly confidential to Entelech. We will not under any circumstances sell, trade or share your personal information to any third party.
Entelech is committed to providing quality services to you and this policy outlines our ongoing obligations to you in respect of why we obtain your personal information and how we manage your Personal Information.
We have adopted the Australian Privacy Principles (APPs) contained in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) (the Privacy Act). The NPPs govern the way in which we collect, use, disclose, store, secure and dispose of your Personal Information.
A copy of the Australian Privacy Principles may be obtained from the website of The Office of the Australian Information Commissioner at www.aoic.gov.au

What is Personal Information and why do we collect it?
Personal Information is information or an opinion that identifies an individual. Examples of Personal Information we collect include names, addresses, email addresses, phone, facsimile numbers etc.
This Personal Information is obtained in many ways including correspondence, by telephone and facsimile, by email, via our website www.entelech.com.au, from your website, from media and publications, from other publicly available sources, from cookies- delete all that aren’t applicable and from third parties. We don’t guarantee website links or policy of authorised third parties.
We collect your Personal Information for the primary purpose of providing our services to you, providing information to our clients and marketing. We may also use your Personal Information for secondary purposes closely related to the primary purpose, in circumstances where you would reasonably expect such use or disclosure. You may unsubscribe from our mailing/marketing lists at any time by contacting us in writing.
When we collect Personal Information we will, where appropriate and where possible, explain to you why we are collecting the information and how we plan to use it.

Sensitive Information
Sensitive information is defined in the Privacy Act to include information or opinion about such things as an individual’s racial or ethnic origin, political opinions, membership of a political association, religious or philosophical beliefs, membership of a trade union or other professional body, criminal record or health information.
Sensitive information will be used by us only:
For the primary purpose for which it was obtained
For a secondary purpose that is directly related to the primary purpose
With your consent; or where required or authorised by law.


Third Parties
Where reasonable and practicable to do so, we will collect your Personal Information only from you. However, in some circumstances, we may be provided with information by third parties. In such a case we will take reasonable steps to ensure that you are made aware of the information provided to us by the third party.

Disclosure of Personal Information
Your Personal Information may be disclosed in a number of circumstances including the following:
Third parties where you consent to the use or disclosure; and
Where required or authorised by law.


Security of Personal Information
Your Personal Information is stored in a manner that reasonably protects it from misuse and loss and from unauthorized access, modification or disclosure.
When your Personal Information is no longer needed for the purpose for which it was obtained, we will take reasonable steps to destroy or permanently de-identify your Personal Information. However, most of the Personal Information is or will be stored in client files which will be kept by us for a minimum of 7 years.

Access to your Personal Information
You may access the Personal Information we hold about you and to update and/or correct it, subject to certain exceptions. If you wish to access your Personal Information, please contact us in writing.
Entelech will not charge any fee for your access request but may charge an administrative fee for providing a copy of your Personal Information.
In order to protect your Personal Information, we may require identification from you before releasing the requested information.

Maintaining the Quality of your Personal Information
It is important to us that your Personal Information is up to date. We will take reasonable steps to make sure that your Personal Information is accurate, complete and up-to-date. If you find that the information we have is not up to date or is inaccurate, please advise us as soon as practicable so we can update our records and ensure we can continue to provide quality services to you.

Disclaimers
Any marketing funnel wire-frames shown on this website are for example purposes only.All content and media on this website referring to marketing results, profits, case studies and testimonials are true examples but examples achieved or obtained by Entelech Pty Ltd in its own marketing endeavors or for its clients. 

Case studies and Testimonials appearing on this website reflect some of the better results Entelech have achieved and are not always the typical result for every client. Results will vary with factors such as budget, client co-operation and time being major factors that can influence overall results achieved. The examples we highlight are generally obtained through a combination of sufficient monetary investment and time and thus these results are only typical with businesses willing to do the same.

Entelech reserve the right to withhold the private details of any of our clients including those who's results are used as case studies to uphold client confidentiality and non disclosure agreements.

Any content or media on this website are for guidance purposes only and Entelech Pty Ltd shall not be held liable for any loss or damage incurred through the use of any information displayed on this website or any third party website Entelech may link to.
 
Copyright
All material, content and media contained in the Entelech.com.au website belong to Entelech Pty Ltd. Unauthorized plagiarism or commercial use of any of Entelech Pty Ltd copyright is strictly forbidden unless prior written consent is obtained.

Policy Updates
This Policy may change from time to time and will be updated on our website.

Privacy Policy Complaints and Enquiries
If you have any queries or complaints about our Privacy Policy please contact us at:
Suite 3 Level 27
Governor Macquarie Tower
1 Farrer Place
Sydney NSW 2000
Entelech are one of Asia Pacific's leading digital marketing agencies with offices in Sydney and Bangkok. We have over 40 staff servicing the campaigns of 200+ global clients.
Contact
  • ¬†Suite 3 Level 27, Governor Macquarie Tower¬†¬†
  • ¬†1 Farrer Place, Sydney NSW 2000
  • 1300 254 238
  • hello@entelech.com.au
  • ¬†ABN 79 624 303 117 ACN 624 303 117
Entelech Pty Ltd | Copyright © 2019 | All Rights Reserved                            Privacy Policy, Terms & Conditions & Disclaimer
Powered By ClickFunnels.com